User contributions for Qadmin
9 February 2022
- 06:0706:07, 9 February 2022 diff hist −1 m Network Port Restart No edit summary
- 06:0506:05, 9 February 2022 diff hist −1 m Network Port Online No edit summary
- 06:0506:05, 9 February 2022 diff hist 0 m Network Port Online No edit summary
- 06:0406:04, 9 February 2022 diff hist 0 m Network Port Offline No edit summary
- 06:0306:03, 9 February 2022 diff hist −20 m Network Port Create Bonded Port No edit summary
- 06:0206:02, 9 February 2022 diff hist +6 m View System Alerts No edit summary
- 06:0006:00, 9 February 2022 diff hist 0 m SoftwareControllerPortalRemove No edit summary
- 06:0006:00, 9 February 2022 diff hist −1 m SoftwareControllerPortalAdd No edit summary
- 05:5705:57, 9 February 2022 diff hist −12 m Storage Volume Resize No edit summary
- 05:5505:55, 9 February 2022 diff hist +180 N Storage Volume Hold Remove Created page with "Select the Storage Volume to remove hold. Releasing the hold will allow deletion of the snapshot. {{Template:ReturnToWebGuide}} Category:WebUI Dialog Category:QuantaSt..."
- 05:5305:53, 9 February 2022 diff hist +234 N Storage Volume Hold Add Created page with "Select the Storage Volume to hold. Adding a hold on a Storage Volume snapshot prevents it from getting deleted. Releasing the hold will allow deletion. {{Template:ReturnToWe..."
- 05:5105:51, 9 February 2022 diff hist +4 m Storage Volume Group Modify No edit summary
- 05:5005:50, 9 February 2022 diff hist −1 m Storage Volume Group Delete No edit summary
- 05:5005:50, 9 February 2022 diff hist 0 m Storage Volume Group Delete No edit summary
- 05:5005:50, 9 February 2022 diff hist −1 m Storage Volume Group Create No edit summary
- 05:4905:49, 9 February 2022 diff hist −1 m Storage Volume Group Clone No edit summary
- 05:3705:37, 9 February 2022 diff hist −1 m Storage Volume Clone No edit summary
- 05:3605:36, 9 February 2022 diff hist −1 m Storage Tier Modify No edit summary
- 05:3605:36, 9 February 2022 diff hist +6 m Storage Tier Modify No edit summary
- 02:1102:11, 9 February 2022 diff hist +207 N Storage System Information View Created page with "Storage systems can be managed by right-clicking on the desired system and selecting the action from the list of menu items. {{Template:ReturnToWebGuide}} Category:WebUI D..."
- 02:0802:08, 9 February 2022 diff hist +4 m Create Management Grid No edit summary
8 February 2022
- 18:2718:27, 8 February 2022 diff hist +202 N Storage Pool Information View Created page with "Storage pools can be managed by right-clicking on the desired pool and selecting the action from the list of menu items. {{Template:ReturnToWebGuide}} Category:WebUI Dialog..."
- 18:2418:24, 8 February 2022 diff hist 0 m Storage Pool Remove Spare No edit summary
- 17:4017:40, 8 February 2022 diff hist +5 m Modify Resource Group No edit summary
- 17:2717:27, 8 February 2022 diff hist 0 m Storage Pool Export No edit summary
- 17:2617:26, 8 February 2022 diff hist 0 m Storage Pool Export Encryption Keys No edit summary
- 17:2017:20, 8 February 2022 diff hist 0 m Remove Grid Management IP No edit summary
- 17:1917:19, 8 February 2022 diff hist +204 N Site Vif Resource Move Created page with "Select the Site Cluster highly-available virtual interface to be moved to another system within the selected Site Cluster. {{Template:ReturnToWebGuide}} Category:WebUI Dial..."
- 17:1217:12, 8 February 2022 diff hist −8 m Site Cluster Create No edit summary
- 17:1217:12, 8 February 2022 diff hist −12 m Site Cluster Create No edit summary
- 17:0817:08, 8 February 2022 diff hist +231 N Delete Object (S3C) Users Created page with "Select the S3 Users to be deleted by using buttons or by dragging and dropping selections from the list on the left-hand-side to the right-hand-side. {{Template:ReturnToWebGu..."
- 17:0317:03, 8 February 2022 diff hist +133 N Object User Access Key Remove Created page with "Remove a S3 User Access Key from the selected User. {{Template:ReturnToWebGuide}} Category:WebUI Dialog Category:QuantaStor5"
- 17:0017:00, 8 February 2022 diff hist +128 N Object User Access Key Add Created page with "Add a S3 User Access Key to the selected User. {{Template:ReturnToWebGuide}} Category:WebUI Dialog Category:QuantaStor5"
- 16:5916:59, 8 February 2022 diff hist −24 m Set Object Storage Zone Global Quotas No edit summary
- 16:5816:58, 8 February 2022 diff hist −8 m Modify Object Reverse Proxy No edit summary
- 16:5816:58, 8 February 2022 diff hist −32 m Modify Object Reverse Proxy No edit summary
- 16:5716:57, 8 February 2022 diff hist −17 m Delete Object Reverse Proxy No edit summary
- 16:5616:56, 8 February 2022 diff hist +182 N S3 Proxy Certificate Add Created page with "Add S3 Reverse Proxy Key or the certificate key block starting with ''-----BEGIN CERTIFICATE-----''. {{Template:ReturnToWebGuide}} Category:WebUI Dialog Category:Quanta..."
- 16:2816:28, 8 February 2022 diff hist +10 m Modify Resource Group No edit summary
- 16:2616:26, 8 February 2022 diff hist 0 m Modify Resource Group No edit summary
- 05:4605:46, 8 February 2022 diff hist 0 m Enable Replication Schedule No edit summary
- 05:4505:45, 8 February 2022 diff hist 0 m Disable Replication Schedule No edit summary
- 05:4105:41, 8 February 2022 diff hist +6 m Physical Disk UnMark Hot Spare No edit summary
- 05:4005:40, 8 February 2022 diff hist +6 m Physical Disk Scan No edit summary
- 05:3805:38, 8 February 2022 diff hist −2 m Physical Disk Copy No edit summary
- 05:3705:37, 8 February 2022 diff hist +6 m Physical Disk Copy No edit summary
- 05:3405:34, 8 February 2022 diff hist +168 N View Network Share Sessions Created page with "Active SMB sessions are shown below with associated user account and share information. {{Template:ReturnToWebGuide}} [[Category:QuantaStor5] Category:WebUI Dialog"
- 05:3005:30, 8 February 2022 diff hist 0 m Network Share Restore No edit summary
- 05:2605:26, 8 February 2022 diff hist +177 N Network Share Remove Hold Created page with "Select the Network Share to remove hold. Releasing the hold will allow deletion of the snapshot. {{Template:ReturnToWebGuide}} [[Category:QuantaStor5] Category:WebUI Dialog"
- 05:2305:23, 8 February 2022 diff hist +230 N Network Share Add Hold Created page with "Select the Network Share to hold. Adding a hold on a Network Share snapshot prevents it from getting deleted. Releasing the hold will allow deletion. {{Template:ReturnToWebGu..."